Our Gallery

Class - LKG A - Assembly (Dt: 19-02-2024)


3rd AIAMS Eureka Quiz (Dt: 16/12/2023)


Scouts Investiture Ceremony (Dt: 26-09-2023


Class X Seminar (Dt:12/08/2023)


Robotics Exhibition (Dt:17-02-2024)


Visit to PIN School, Chaderghat. (Dt: 16/12/2023)


Class - VIII B - Assembly (Dt: 25/09/2023)


Inter House Independence Day Quiz 2023 (11/08/2023)


Thanksgiving and Farewell for Class X (Dt: 10-02-2024)


Visit to Sneha Nilayam (Dt: 17/12/2023)


Inter School Quiz , HTML Coding and Presentation competitions organised by ASHS (Dt: 23-09-2023)


National Library Day (Dt: 12/08/2023)


Class - UKG E - Assembly (Dt: 11-02-2024)


Telangana inter district school games held at Gachibowli


Video Editing Club and Fine Arts Club's assembly (Dt: 23/09/2023)


Club Assembly (Dt: 10/08/2023)


Class - UKG C - Assembly (Dt: 09-02-2024)


SGFI inter district tournament organised by karimnagar district


NRITYANGAM Inter School Fusion Dance Competition held by Geetanjali Primary School , Begumpet (Dt: 2


Prize winners (06/08/2023)


Class - UKG D - Assembly (Dt: 09-02-2024)


Shishu Bhavan SD road Secunderabad (Dt: 16/12/2023)


Grandparents' Day (23-09-2023)


Green House Assembly (Dt:09/08/2023)


Class - UKG B - Assembly (Dt: 08-02-2024)


Visit to Don Bosco Navajeevan Care (Dt:16/12/2023)


Superannuation and Silver Jubilee (2-09-2023)


Class - IX B - Assembly (Dt: 07.08.2023).


Class - 5 D - Assembly (Dt: 07-02-2024)


Telangana state school games


Field Trip - Class I (Dt: 21/09/2023)


TECHNOXIAN WORLD ROBOTICS CHAMPIONSHIP 25th - 27th JULY, 2023


Class - UKG A - Assembly (Dt: 06-02-2024)


Model United Nations (MUN) (Dt: 13/12/2023)


Hyderabad district school games Skating competition


Class - IVC - Assembly (Dt: 02.08.2023).


Class - 5 E - Assembly (Dt: 02-02-2024)


Telangana Inter district school games held at Rangareddy


Hyderabad District School Games - Table Tennis Competition


Palm Print Activity by Class - LKG ( 15/07/2023)


Lifeline Activity (31-01-2024)


Telangana inter district school games held at miryalguda, Nalgonda (Dt:


Class - VIII A - Assembly (Dt: 19.09.2023).


Class - IVE - Assembly (Dt: 08.08.2023).


The birth Anniversary of St Montfort (Dt:31-01-2024)


State ranking TT tournament (Dt: 16th to 18th October, 2023)


Class - III D - Assembly (Dt: 19/09/2023)


The Rainbow Palm Print Activity by UKG Students (Dt:24/07/2023)


Class - 6 E - Assembly (Dt: 19-01-2024)


MAPPME (09/12/2023)


Rev Bro. Berchmans Memorial Inter School Quiz Competition 2023


Inter-House Group Mime Competition (Dt: 8/07/2023)


Class - 5 C - Assembly (Dt: 29-01-2024)


The Readers Forum Club and Debate and Orators Club conducted the Assembly (Dt:06/12/2023)


Valedictory Ceremony - Platinum Jubilee Inter School Competitions (Dt: 16-09-2023)


Montfortian Youth Leadership in Society - MYLS: Inaugural Ceremony (Dt: 12/07/2023)


Graduation Day - Class - UKG (Dt:21/01/2024)


Class - I A - Assembly (Dt: 05-12-2023)


Platinum Jubilee Inter School Competitions (Dt: 16-09-2023)


Class VIII, IX, X (Yellow House) Assembly (Dt: 12/07/2023)


Handing Over Ceremony (28-01-2024)


LIFLOS, conducted a Drawing and Painting Competition (Dt:02/12/2023)


Rev. Bro. Jaico Gervasis visit (Dt: 15-09-2023)


Investiture Ceremony (Primary) (Dt: 12/07/2023)


Class - 4 D - Assembly (Dt: 27-01-2024)


Class - II E - Assembly (Dt: 02.12.2023).


Ganesh Idol Making Competition-Class - IV (Dt: 15-09-2023)


Class IV B Assembly (Dt: 11/07/2023)


75th Republic Day Celebrations (26-01-2024)


Class - VII B - Assembly (Dt: 01.12.2023).


Hyderabad District School Games - Chess Competition


Class X D Assembly (Dt: 10/07/2023)


quiz competition organized by the INCOIS


The Golden Jubilee Reunion of the Batch of 1973


Hyderabad District School Games - Swimming Competition


Class VIII, IX, X (Red House) Assembly (Dt: 08/07/2023)


Annual Day Celebration Classes V to X (06-01-2024)


MINI MOLICUL FEST 2023 conducted at All Saints High School


Seminar for Class VII Students by Mr. Chenji (Dt: 13/09/2023)


Clay Modelling Competition (Dt:04/07/2023)


Awards Day (05-01-2024)


Mini Montfort Games and Sports 2023 held on 18th & 19th November, 2023 at St. Gabriel's High School,


Platinum Jubilee Inter School Competitions (Dt: 12-09-2023)


Class X C Assembly (Dt: 03/07/2023)


Telangana Inter District School Games


Astronauts (Green House) Assembly (Dt:22/11/2023)


Inaugural Ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee Inter School Competitions (Dt: 11-09-2023)


Birthday Celebration (HS)-Bro. Shajan Antony (Dt: 03-07-2023)


Class - 5 A - Assembly (Dt: 22-01-2024)


Class - IID - Assembly (Dt: 22.11.2023).


Seminar for students of Class VIII (Dt: 11/09/2023)


Birthday Celebration (PS)-Bro. Shajan Antony (Dt: 03-07-2023)


Class - 5 B - Assembly (Dt: 25-01-2024)


CONQUIZTADOR QUIZ National Finals conducted by PES UNIVERSITY Bangaluru (Dt:22/11/2023)


Magical Clay activity by Class LKG (Dt: 09/09/2023)


LFHS - Foundation Day Celebration (Dt: 01/07/2023)


Class - I D - Assembly (Dt: 12-01-2024)


Class - VII - Assembly (Dt: 20/11/2023).


Rifle Shooting at District Level (Dt:06/09/2023)


Formation of a Befrienden's Club initiated by Dr. John Hemanth Kumar (Dt: 28/06/2023)


Class - I E - Assembly (Dt: 18-01-2024)


Aeronauts (Blue house) Assembly (Dt: 17/11/2023)


Rifle Shooting at District Level (Dt: 06/09/2023)


Career Counselling Workshop for students of Class IX & X by Dr. Y.J. Rayulu (Dt: 26/06/2023)


Class - 6 D - Assembly (Dt: 17-01-2024)


ICICI Bank conducted a drawing and Painting competition for classes III and IV (Dt:18/11/2023)


Teacher's Day Celebration (Dt: 05/09/2023)


Cabinet & Deputy Cabinet Members (Dt: 24/06/2023)


Class - 6 A - Assembly (Dt: 09-01-2024)


Class - VIII E - Assembly (Dt: 15/11/2023)


Class - III b - Assembly (Dt: 04/09/2023).


Class X B Assembly (Dt: 26/06/2023)


Class - 6 C - Assembly (Dt: 12-02-2024)


Children's Day Celebrations - High School (14/11/2023)


Field Trip - Class II (Dt: 04/09/2023)


Investiture Ceremony for Classes V to X (Dt: 24/06/2023)


Class - 6 B - Assembly (Dt: 11-01-2024)


Children's Day Celebrations - Primary (14/11/2023)


Field Trip - Class III (Dt: 29/08/2023)


37th Edition of the Olympic Day Run (Dt: 23/06/2023)


67th National School Games (Dt:18/01/2024)


House Assembly - Cosmonauts (Yellow House) - Dt: 08/11/2023)


Field Trip - Class IV (Dt: 28/08/2023)


9th International Yoga Day (Dt: 21/06/2023)


Class - I C - Assembly (Dt: 09-01-2024)


XXIII MOLICUL FEST 2023 conducted at V. S. St. John's Hr. Sec. School, Gannavaram


Letter Recognition Activity by LKG Students (Dt: 27/08/2023)


Classes VI and VII attended an online workshop on ‘Stepwells’ (Dt: 20/06/2023)


Christmas Celebrations - PS (22/12/2023)


Bro. Jacob's Birthday Celebration (P.S.) - (Dt: 16/11/2023)


Upper Kindergarten's Creative Activity (Dt: 27/08/2023)


Class X A - Assembly (Dt: 19/06/2023)


Christmas Celebrations - HS (22/12/2023)


Class - VIII D - Assembly & Bro. Jacob's Birthday Celebration (Dt: 06-11-2023)


Rev. Bro. John of Sacred Heart Memorial Inter-School Quiz competition (Dt: 19/08/2023)


Orientation Programme for the students of Class X (Dt: 17/06/2023)


Birthday Celebration - Class - LKG (Dt: 21.12.2023)


Class_LKG activity to speak about their favourite domestic animal (Dt:04/11/2023)


Recycling Programme-Primary School (Dt: 18/08/2023)


Orientation Programme for Class V (Dt: 16-06-2023)


Class - VII B - Assembly (Dt: 20-12-2023)


Class - VIII C - Assembly (Dt: 31-10-2023)


Class - III A - Assembly (Dt: 18/08/2023)


Orientation Programme for Class 1 (Dt: 15/06/2023)


Telangana inter district school games held at Bellampalli, Adilabad.


Class - II A - Assembly (Dt: 01-10-2023)


The House Assembly was conducted by Aeronauts (Blue House) (Dt: 02/08/2023)


Orientation Programme for Class LKG (Dt: 14/06/2023)


Class - I B - Assembly (Dt: 19-12-2023)


Educational tour to Delhi - Nainital - Jim Corbett National park (13th to 18th Oct, 2023)


Field Trip for Pre-Primary (Dt:17/08/2023)(Students (


Health Awareness Program organised by students of Osmania Medical College (Dt: 06/06/2023)


Class VII visited Bala Vikasa Kendram (Dt: 16/12/2023)


Little Flower High School teaching fraternity visited Nischal Solution initiated by Nischal Narayana


Class IX C Assembly (Dt: 14/08/2023)


A General Assembly was conducted by the teachers (Dt: 12/06/2023)


Class - X Picnic (Dt: 18/12/2023)


A visit of Students and Teachers from St. Gabriel School, France (Dt:04/10/2023)


Independence Day Celebrations (Dt: 15/08/2023)


My first day activity by Class UKG Students (Dt: 12/06/2023)


visit to home for the disabled (Dt: 16/12/2023)


MORE (Montfortian Outreach Programme) - PIN School (04-10-2023)


Independence Day Celebrations _Primary School


Cleanliness Activity by Class UKG students (Dt: 26/06/2023)


Christmas celebrations for Catholic children and their parents (Dt: 16/12/2023)


Little Flower Feast Day and Gandhi Jayanthi Celebrations (Dt: 03-10-2023)


Independence Day Flag and Tricolour Snack Activities - UKG


Telangana State Formation Day (Dt: 02/06/2023)


Mind Wars Quiz (Dt: 19/12/2023)


4th Inter District Fencing championship sub. Junior


Investiture Ceremony (Pre-Primary) (Dt: 14/08/2023)


Competitions by Telangana State Forest Academy (Dt: 26/05/2023)


Class - VII D - Assembly (Dt: 18/12/2023).


Birthday Celebration Class - LKG (Dt: 30-09-2023)